AGENDA

8:00 AM - 8:50 AM

Registration
Spangler Williams Room

Sponsored Breakfast
Klarmen Hall

Interactive Demos
Spangler Meredith Room


9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Keynote
- Speaker: TBC
- Moderator: TBC
Location: Klarmen Hall


10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

PANEL DISCUSSIONS SESSION 1

Cryptocurrency
- Speakers: Elisabeth Carpenter (Circle), Jinal Surti (Ripple), Richard Dulude (Underscore VC) 
- Moderator: Mike Dudas (The Block)
Location: TBC

Diversity in Tech
- Speakers: Matt Walleart (Clover Health)
- Moderator: Andy Zelleke (HBS)
Location: TBC

Fintech
- Speakers: Brooks Gibbins (Fintech Collective), David Jegen (F-Prime), Jon Schlossberg (Even Responsible Finance)
- Moderator: Boris Vallee (HBS)
Location: TBC

National Defence
- Speakers: AJ Abertone (In-Q-Tel), Brendan McCord (DUIx)
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Tech Ethics in the News
- Speakers: David Ryan Polgar (Funny as Tech), Dex Torricke-Barton (Brunswick Group)
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Venture Capital
- Speakers: Adam Levin (Bain Capital Ventures), Ansaf Kareem (Lightspeed), David Pakman (Venrock)
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Interactive Demos
Location: Spangler Meredith Room


Keynote
- Speaker: TBC
- Moderator: TBC
Location: Klarmen Hall

11:00 AM - 11:35 AM

 


Keynote
- Speaker: TBC
- Moderator: TBC
Location: Klarmen Hall

11:35 AM - 12:05 PM


Lunch & Optional Small Group Meetups
Spangler Williams Room & Spangler Food Court

Interactive Demos
Location: Spangler Meredith Room

12:15 PM - 12:55 PM


PANEL DISCUSSIONS SESSION 2

Autonomous Vehicles
- Speakers: TBC
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Consumer Products
- Speakers: TBC
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Cybersecurity
- Speakers: TBC
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Emerging Markets
- Speakers: TBC
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Law and Technology
- Speakers: Paul Martino (Bullpen Capital), Matt McKenna (Greenbrier)
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence
- Speakers: Brandon Tseng (ShieldAI), Chris Blavitz (HLS), Jennifer Kloke (Ayasdi), Ajay Kamat (PearVC), Megh Gupta (ElementAI)
- Moderator: Professor Bavitz
Location: TBC

Interactive Demos
Location: Spangler Meredith Room

1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

 


PANEL DISCUSSIONS SESSION 3

Blockchain Venture Capital
- Speakers: Peter Tran (World Pay), Dennis Porto (Medical Records)
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Corporate Venture Capital
- Speakers: Leo de Luna (M12 Ventures), Deborah Zajac (Touchdown Ventures), Vincent Tang (Samsung NEXT) 
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Human Augmentation
- Speakers: TBC
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Moonshots
- Speakers: TBC
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Young Founders
- Speakers: Scott Crouch (Mark43), Henrique Dubugras (Brex), Kabeer Chopra (Burrow) 
- Moderator: TBC
Location: TBC

Fireside Chat: AR
- Speaker: Rachna Bhasin (Magic Leap)
- Moderator: Kathy Wang (Magic Leap)
Location: TBC

Interactive Demos
Location: Spangler Meredith Room

2:00 - 2:50 PM


Keynote
- Speaker: TBC
- Moderator: TBC
Location: Klarmen Hall

3:00 - 4:00 PM


Keynote
- Speaker: TBC
- Moderator: TBC
Location: Klarmen Hall

4:15 - 5:15 PM


Meet & Greet Happy Hour
Spangler Williams Room

5:30 - 6:30 PM